Schedule

Monday Schedule

Print

Studio A

4:15 – 5:00:
Petite Part-Time Hip Hop

5:00 – 5:45:
Ballet (7-9 Years)

5:45 – 6:30:
Tap (5-7 Years)

6:30 – 8:00:
Junior Ballet

8:00 – 8:45:
Junior Tap

Studio B

3:30 – 4:15:
Intermediate & Junior Tap Technique

4:15 – 5:00:
Hip Hop (5-8 Years)

5:00 – 5:45:
Jazz (5-7 Years)

5:45 – 6:45:
Petite Part-Time Tap

6:45 – 7:30:
Tap (10-13 Years)

7:30 – 8:30:
Jazz (10-13 Years)

8:30 – 9:15:
Musical Theatre

Studio C

4:15 – 5:45:
Intermediate & Junior Acro

5:45 – 6:45:
Intermediate Tap

6:45 – 7:45:
Senior Improv

7:45 – 9:15:
Senior Acro

Studio D

3:30 – 5:00:
Senior Ballet

5:00 – 6:30:
Senior Lyrical

6:45 – 7:45:
Senior & Teen Part-Time Tap

7:45 – 8:45:
Senior & Teen Part-Time Hip Hop

8:45 – 9:30:
Senior Part-Time Lyrical

Tuesday Schedule

Print

Studio A

3:30 – 4:15:
Small Fry Jazz Technique

4:15 – 5:15:
Part-Time Musical Theatre

5:30 – 6:00:
Junior Part-Time Jazz

6:00 – 7:00:
Small Fry Ballet

7:00 – 7:45:
Junior Part-Time Hip Hop

Studio B

4:15 – 5:00:
Nursery (3 Years)

5:00 – 6:00:
Mini Tap

6:00 – 7:15:
Mini Acro

7:30 – 8:30:
Tap (Past Competitive Dancers)

Studio C

4:15 – 5:45:
Small Fry Jazz

6:00 – 7:30:
Intermediate Jazz

7:30 – 8:15:
Intermediate Hip Hop

Studio D

3:30 – 5:00:
Intermediate Ballet

5:00 – 6:00:
Intermediate Pointe

6:00 – 7:00:
Junior Part-Time Jazz

7:00 – 8:00:
Senior Part-Time Ballet

8:00 – 9:30:
Senior Part-Time Jazz

Wednesday Schedule

Print

Studio A

4:30 – 5:30:
Junior Part-Time Ballet

5:30 – 6:30:
Small Fry Ballet

6:30 – 7:30:
Intermediate Part-Time Ballet

7:30 – 8:30:
Intermediate Part-Time Tap

Studio B

4:30 – 5:30:
Small Fry Tap

5:30 – 6:30:
Predance (4-5 Years)

6:30 – 7:30:
Junior Part-Time Tap

Studio C

3:30 – 5:00:
Part-Time Acro 2

5:00 – 5:30:
Small Fry Tap

5:30 – 6:45:
Senior Tap

7:00 – 9:00:
Senior Jazz

Studio D

3:30 – 4:30:
Senior Pointe

4:45 – 6:15:
Teen Part-Time Jazz

6:15 – 7:00:
Teen Part-Time Lyrical

7:30 – 8:30:
Teen Part-Time Ballet

8:30 – 9:15:
Part-Time Pointe

Thursday Schedule

Print

Studio A

4:00 – 5:00:
Predance (4-5 Years)

5:00 – 6:00:
Mini Ballet

6:00 – 7:30:
Mini Jazz

7:30 – 8:15:
Hip Hop (11+)

8:15 – 9:00:
Hip Hop (Adult)

Studio B

4:15 – 5:45:
Intermediate Part-Time Jazz

5:45 – 6:30:
Intermediate Part-Time Lyrical

6:30 – 7:30:
Intermediate Tap

7:30 – 8:15:
Intermediate Part-Time Hip Hop

Studio C

3:30 – 4:15:
Junior Jazz Technique

4:15 – 5:45:
Junior Jazz

6:00 – 7:30:
Small Fry Acro

7:30 – 8:45:
Senior Tumbling

Studio D

3:30 – 5:00:
Senior Ballet

5:00 – 6:30:
Senior Jazz

6:30 – 7:30:
Senior Hip Hop

7:30 – 8:30:
Junior & Small Fry Hip Hop

Friday Schedule

Print

Studio A

4:15 – 5:00:
Ballet (5-7 Years)

5:00 – 5:45:
Tap (7-10 Years)

5:45 – 6:45:
Petite Part-Time Ballet

Studio B

4:15 – 5:00:
Ballet (11-14)

5:00 – 5:45:
Nursery (3 Years)

5:45 – 6:30:
Jazz (5-7 Years)

6:30 – 7:15:
Tap (5-7 Years)

7:15 – 8:15:
Junior Tap

Studio C

4:15 – 5:45:
Petite Part-Time Jazz

5:45 – 6:45:
Jazz (7-10 Years)

6:45 – 8:15:
Part-Time Acro 1

Studio D

3:30 – 4:15:
Intermediate & Junior Ballet Technique

4:15 – 5:45:
Intermediate & Junior Ballet

5:45 – 7:15:
Junior Jazz & Lyrical

7:15 – 9:15:
Intermediate Jazz & Lyrical

Saturday Schedule

Print

Studio A

9:00 – 9:45:
Nursery (3 Years)

9:45 – 10:30:
Ballet (8-10 Years)

10:45 – 11:30:
Tap (8-10 Years)

11:30 – 12:15:
Musical Theatre (8-10 Years)

12:30 – 1:15:
Hip Hop (6-9 Years)

Studio B

9:15 – 10:00:
Tap (5-7 Years)

10:00 – 10:45:
Jazz (5-7 Years)

10:45 – 11:15:
Tots (2 Years)

11:15 – 12:00:
Nursery (3 Years)

12:00 – 12:30:
Tots (2 Years)

12:45 – 1:45:
Predance (4-5 Years)

Studio C

9:45 – 10:45:
Predance (4-5 Years)

10:45 – 11:45:
Acro (6-8 Years)

11:45 – 12:30:
Ballet (5-7 Years)

12:30 – 1:30:
Acro (8-11 Years)

1:30 – 2:30:
Acro (5-7 Years)

Studio D

9:15 – 10:00:
Tap (5-7 Years)

10:00 – 10:45:
Jazz (5-7 Years)

10:45 – 11:30:
Hip Hop (9-11 Years)

11:30 – 12:30:
Jazz (8-11 Years)

12:30 – 1:15:
Jazz (5-7 Years)

1:15 – 2:00:
Tap (5-7 Years)

* All private dance, vocal, piano & guitar lessons are not listed.

Events

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Mon, Sep 11/17: First Day of Classes

Mon, Oct 9/17: Studio Closed for Thanksgiving

Tue, Oct 31/17: Studio Closed for Halloween

Dec 18-23/17: Christmas Week Fun

Sun, Dec 24/17: Studio Closed for Christmas Break

Mon, Jan 8/18: Studio Open for Regular Classes

Mon, Feb 19/18: Studio Closed for Family Day

Mon, Mar 12/18: Studio Closed for March Break

Mon, Mar 19/18: Studio Open for Regular Classes

Fri, Mar 30/18: Studio Closed for Good Friday

Sat, Mar 31/18: Studio Closed for Easter Weekend

Mon, Apr 2/18: Studio Open for Easter Monday

Mon, Apr 16/18: Recital Tickets go on Sale

April/May 2018: Picture Week—Dates to be Determined Pictures will be taken during regular class time

Tue, May 1/18: Pre-Registration for 2018—2019 and HID Summer Events

Mon, May 14/18: Extra Recital Tickets go on Sale

Sat, May 19/18: Studio Closed for Victoria Day Weekend

Mon, May 21/18: Studio Closed for Victoria Day

Sat, Jun 9/18: Last Day of Regular Classes

Jun 10-17/18: Rehearsal and Recital Week

Jun 22 & 23/18: Competitive Team Year End Performance



Summer Programs

Full-Time & Part-Time Competitive Auditions
Tuesday, June 19 (ages 5 & up)

Summer Workshop
Monday, July 23 to Thursday, July 26
9:00am - 12:30pm (ages 3-6) | 9:00am - 3:30pm (ages 7 & up)
*Open to recreational levels

Part-Time Competitive Power Dance Camp
Monday, July 30 to Thursday, August 2
9:00am - 3:30pm (ages 7 & up)
*Open to part-time levels

Mini Train Insane Workshop
Monday, July 30 to Thursday, August 2
9:00am - 3:30pm (ages 5 - 10)
*Open to full-time levels

Summer Intensive
Monday, August 20 to Thursday, August 23
*Open to all full-time levels

Note: All classes and wokshops are subject to change based on registration.